GRIMALDI Container Tracking

Track your GRIMALDI shipments with container, booking or bill of lading number. Reach the location of your shipments and get real-time updates and ETAs.

Container Movements

GRIMALDI Container Movement Tracking

Track GRIMALDI container movements with ShipsGo, including Empty to Shipper, Gate In, Loaded, Sailing, Arrived, Discharged, Gate Out, and Empty Return events. Movement availability may vary depending on the shipment and data provided by the carrier.

  1. Empty to Shipper

    Empty container released to shipper

  2. Gate In

    Container received at terminal

  3. Loaded

    Container loaded on vessel

  4. Sailing

    Vessel departed from origin port

  5. Arrived

    Vessel arrived at destination port

  6. Discharged

    Container discharged from vessel

  7. Gate Out

    Container released from terminal

  8. Empty Return

    Empty container returned to carrier

End-to-end visibility for GRIMALDI containers

From the first empty container release to the final empty return, ShipsGo helps you track GRIMALDI containers across the full journey with reliable and up-to-date movement information.

About Grimaldi Container Tracking

ShipsGo offers an effortless and fast way to monitor your Grimaldi shipments. Simply entering the Master Bill of Lading(MBL), booking or container number is enough to start the journey. Leverage the full potential of Grimaldi container tracking with ShipsGo and ensure that you are always in control of your supply chain.

Grimaldi Group’s strong suit is the terminal network, which includes several ports and is presently growing further. The Grimaldi runs its own regional hub terminals in major European ports like Antwerp (Belgium), Civitavecchia (Italy), Salerno (Italy), Valencia, and Barcelona. The Swedish Wallhamn port has been joined in the Grimaldi while the Unikai Lagerei und Speditionsgesellschaft terminal in Hamburg (Germany) is owned as a partnership with Hamburg Harbour and Logistic AG (HHLA).

GRIMALDI On-Time Performance & Reliability

An overview of GRIMALDI's global network reliability, based on shipment data across its most active ports and trade lanes.

Reliability Rate
65.43%
Direct Shipments
87.04%
Transshipments
12.96%
Countries Served
35
Ports Served
51

GRIMALDI Reliability by Region

Compare GRIMALDI's on-time performance and average delays across major trade regions.

RegionReliabilityAverage Delay
Europe75.3% (high reliability)8.3 days
Asia0.0% (low reliability)No delay
Africa53.7% (low reliability)6.7 days
America88.1% (high reliability)2.5 days
Oceania0.0% (low reliability)No delay

For August 2026 – September 2026, the observed reliability rates for GRIMALDI shipments tracked by ShipsGo were 75.3% in Europe, 0.0% in Asia, 88.1% in America, 0.0% in Oceania, and 53.7% in Africa.

GRIMALDI Reliability Performance

See how GRIMALDI performed based on shipment reliability data observed by ShipsGo.

  1. 80.2%
  2. 73.0% (down 7.2 points from the previous month)
  3. 71.3% (down 1.7 points from the previous month)
  4. 58.5% (down 12.8 points from the previous month)
  5. 61.2% (up 2.7 points from the previous month)
  6. 35.0% (down 26.2 points from the previous month)
  7. 79.0% (up 44.0 points from the previous month)
  8. 66.7% (down 12.3 points from the previous month)
  9. 64.3% (down 2.4 points from the previous month)
  10. 59.0% (down 5.2 points from the previous month)
  11. 71.0% (up 12.0 points from the previous month)
  12. 81.3% (up 10.3 points from the previous month)
Based on ShipsGo data for August 2026 – September 2026, GRIMALDI recorded a reliability rate of 65.4%.

GRIMALDI Top Ports

Explore the most frequently observed ports for GRIMALDI shipments based on container movements tracked by ShipsGo.

  1. APAPA (TINCAN LAGOS)
    NGAPP
    Details: APAPA (TINCAN LAGOS)
  2. ANTWERP
    BEANR
    Details: ANTWERP
  3. HAMBURG
    DEHAM
    Details: HAMBURG
  4. SANTOS
    BRSSZ
    Details: SANTOS
  5. NEW YORK
    USNYC
    Details: NEW YORK

Based on ShipsGo data for August 2026 – September 2026, APAPA (TINCAN LAGOS), ANTWERP, HAMBURG, SANTOS, and NEW YORK were among the most frequently observed ports for GRIMALDI shipments tracked by ShipsGo.

GRIMALDI Top Trade Routes

Explore the most frequently observed trade routes for GRIMALDI shipments tracked by ShipsGo.

During August 2026 – September 2026, ANTWERP – APAPA (TINCAN LAGOS), TAICANG – APAPA (TINCAN LAGOS), ANTWERP – NEW YORK, HAMBURG – SANTOS, and APAPA (TINCAN LAGOS) – TILBURY were among the most frequently observed trade routes for GRIMALDI shipments tracked by ShipsGo.

GRIMALDI Sailing Schedules

Explore GRIMALDI port-to-port sailing schedules, including estimated departure and arrival dates, transit times, and available services. Find more GRIMALDI schedules with ShipsGo Service Finder.

  • Upcoming Sailings
  • Estimated transit times
  • Available services
  • Multiple trade routes
Find GRIMALDI Schedules
Powered by ShipsGo Service Finder
GRIMALDI sailing schedules listing departure and arrival dates, transit times and transshipments on ShipsGo Service Finder

How can I track my GRIMALDI container?

You can track your GRIMALDI container within 3 steps:

  1. Enter container number, booking number, or bill of lading (B/L) number.
  2. Click the "Track Shipment" button.
  3. Sign-up to reach an all-in-one dashboard along with 3 free credits, where you can manage your tracking requests.

Stay Informed by receiving real-time notifications about your GRIMALDI containers' status.

Frequently Asked Questions

We have gathered the most commonly raised questions about GRIMALDI tracking for you.

Once you have your BL, booking, or container number, enter it into the related section on the ShipsGo GRIMALDI tracking page (or directly on the ShipsGo homepage). After you complete registering, you'll be able to see the current status of your GRIMALDI shipment.

After sending a tracking request, you will receive various tracking notifications from ShipsGo. These notifications are; sailing notifications, delay notifications, on-time arrival notices, container release alerts, and container gate out confirmations.

Yes. Thanks to our Live Map feature, you can see the vessel that your container is carried on. Using Live Map, you can access information about loading and discharging ports, the vessel's arrival date, the shipping line, and the vessel name. You can also integrate our Live Map to your website, and your clients can track their shipments directly through your website.

Your shipment may be delayed due to port problems, mechanical problems, or some environmental factors. You can use the ShipsGo tracking service to get information about the status of your shipments and to find out where and in what condition.

Firstly, go to ShipsGo GRIMALDI tracking or the ocean container tracking page. Type the container/BL or Booking number of GRIMALDI in the search box and click the Search Button. Tracking is that easy on Shispgo!

Benefits of GRIMALDI Tracking on ShipsGo

ShipsGo is a container tracking solution that offers you a transparent view of the entire sea voyage of your GRIMALDI containers at every stage. On ShipsGo, you can track your GRIMALDI containers in real time on the world map and receive up-to-date information about their status in your inbox. ShipsGo helps you to avoid demurrage fees by sending you shipment release alerts, delay notifications, ETS/ETA information, and transshipment changes. With ShipsGo, you can reach the information and features listed below;

FeaturesTracking in Carrier's WebsiteTracking in ShipsGo
Real-time GRIMALDI container position-yes
Voyage summaryunknownyes
Release alerts to prevent demurrage costs-yes
Gate-in/out informationyesyes
Arrival notice-yes
Delay/early alerts-yes
ETA prediction-yes
GRIMALDI container tracking API-yes
Live Map <iframe> integration-yes
Import shipments as excelunknownyes
Inviting users to dashboard-yes
Shipping CO2 Emissions-yes
Shipping performance reports-yes

Latest Discharged GRIMALDI Shipments

Discover the most recently discharged GRIMALDI shipments (vessel arrived at the port of discharge), including information of sailing's total transit time and transit ports.

FromToTotal Transit Time
Flag of ChinaTAICANG
Flag of NigeriaAPAPA (TINCAN LAGOS)
36 Days
Direct
Details
Flag of SpainVALENCIA
Flag of CameroonDOUALA
32 Days
Direct
Details
Flag of GermanyHAMBURG
Flag of Ivory CoastABIDJAN
29 Days
Direct
Details
Flag of United KingdomLIVERPOOL
Flag of United KingdomLIVERPOOL
13 Days
Direct
Details
Flag of ItalyLIVORNO (LEGHORN)
Flag of Ivory CoastABIDJAN
20 Days
Direct
Details

GRIMALDI Container Tracking API

Integrate our GRIMALDI Tracking API to connect container tracking data collected from the carrier itself to your ERP, CRM, TMS or any internal system you have, while providing unlimited API calls at no extra cost, reducing human errors and entry duplications.

Container Tracking API
Diagram showing how container tracking data like status and ETA flows from carrier websites to your system via ShipsGo API
ShipsGo dashboard showing the AI-powered ETA prediction feature

AI-Powered ETA Prediction for GRIMALDI Container Tracking

Access GRIMALDI container ETA with one click. Our ETA predictions are proven to be more accurate than carriers with 96% accuracy. Our arrival time forecasts help you reduce demurrage costs by 70% and significantly reduce operational effort.

ETA Prediction

Supported Shipping Lines

Discover all +130 shipping lines that you can track on ShipsGo. ShipsGo makes hundreds of shipping lines tracable for you under one user dashboard, allowing you to track any shipment real-time and stay up to date.